logo  


SUPPORT
THE ORLANDO
PULSE VICTIMS AND
LOVED ONES

nonGMO

5magnetsFOOD & DRINK
TARGET GUIDES


Change your water.
Change your life.

 


CONTENTS

The Muscle Kitchen offers sound nutrition advice. Quick fix diets fail repeatedly. The Muscle Kitchen can clarify diet misconceptions, fad diets and the odd mystery of why eating right has become so confusing. The Muscle Kitchen advocates a stable well-researched and proven schematic for fuelling the body. Founded in 2005 by Certified Holistic and Natural Health Practitioner Steve Perkins, The Muscle Kitchen continues to provide documented information and suggestions to optimize your health, your longevity, your happiness and self-esteem.

 

 

NEW VIDEO SERIES
"Eat Like You Mean It"
INTRODUCTION

Steve gives advice on the more salient topics about nutrition and health.

THE COOKING BUFF
PRESENTS

TMK's Steve Perkins (The Cooking Buff) - past and upcoming PRESENTATIONS plus samples of his unique presentation style.
-FLASH-

AUTHOR BIOGRAPHY

Read about his huge health crisis and his recovery, a photo gallery of Steve Perkins, creator/author of "The Muscle Kitchen"and Certified Holistic/Natural Nutrition Consultant,
also known as
"The Cooking Buff
"


book cover

The print edition of "The Muscle Kitchen" is the perfect nutrition primer for almost everyone. TMK focuses on thebasics - easy to understand, wise content, helpful tools, cool graphics drive the points home.

fitshowlogo
Dec. 2006, Steve was interviewed by The Fit Show film crew at Golds Gym Venice Beach, CA - a few days out from the Excalibur contest in Santa Monica. (By the way, he got a bronze medal).

 

GETTING STARTED Take one step at a time; upgrade your resources and tools ...

PRINCIPLES  Rules that will make you healthy, build muscle, lose weight, tone and firm
and just plain good eating sense

BASICS How to do everything right, well, almost everything.

ADDICTIONS

WHAT'S THE BEST FAT or OIL?

FERMENTED, CULTURED AND SPROUTED

FOOD LABELS

GOOD CARBS, BAD CARBS

HERBS AND SPICES

HIV+ AGING

HIV + NUTRITION

HYDRATION

PROTEIN. PROTEIN. PROTEIN.

SMOOTHIES

SAVE YOUR GUT

WHY ORGANIC?

SLOW CHOW, THE OPPOSITE OF FAST FOOD

SOFT DRINKS 

SUPPLEMENTATION

SWEETENERS

SNACKS

EATING FOR DUMMIES - Chart

YOGHURT

T.L.C.C.

KITCHEN SMARTS

SHOPPING LIST

RECIPES

pH FACTORS

VOLATILE-ESSENTIAL OILS

LINKS and AFFILIATES

 

Copyright © 2005-2016 The Muscle Kitchen. All Rights Reserved.

DISCLAIMER   |   PRIVACY NOTICE   |   SHOP   |   SITE MAP  |  CONTACT

 

 


youtube

non gmo

wellness